Central Sanskrit University Website    Screen Reader Access  |  Skip to Main Content  |   |   | 
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL(IQAC)

IQAC Members

Name Position Mobile No.
Prof Khageswar Mishra Director 7377149822
Dr. G. Suryaprasad Co-ordinator 9948358355
Dr. Mahesh Kumar Panigrahi Co-coordinator 9938583460
Chaudhury Madan Mohan Pattnaik, S.O. Administrative Officer 9437422662
Dr. Sushanta Kumar Raya Member 9526557161
Dr. Siddhartha Sankar Dash Member 9337947714
Dr. Jyoti Prasad Dash Member 7897518522
Dr. Pitambar Mishra Member 9439703352
Dr. Pankaj Kumar Tiwari Member 9337902162
Dr. Raghbendra Pathak Member 9437513158
Dr. Sushanta Hota Member 6371873373
Dr. Krushna Chandra Kabi Member 9337355980
Dr. Jyoti Prakash Nanda Member 9596822100
Dr. Ajayananda Sahoo Member 9438774254
Dr. Bibhudatta Mishra Member 9777862713
Dr. Madhusmita Mishra Member 9776828233
Sri Durga Prasad Dasmohapatra Advisor 9861437103
1. Academic Audit Report
2. Minutes of IQAC on Implementation of the Recommendations of Academic Audit Team
3. Internal Quality Assurance Cell Members List

Annual Quality Assurance Report(AQAR)

Sl.No. Documents
1. AQAR Data
2. The Annual Quality Assurance Report (AQAR) of the IQAC - 2020-21
3. Data Template 2020-21
4. The Annual Quality Assurance Report (AQAR) of the IQAC - 2019-20
5. The Annual Quality Assurance Report (AQAR) of the IQAC - 2018-19
6. The Annual Quality Assurance Report (AQAR) of the IQAC - 2017-18
7. The Annual Quality Assurance Report (AQAR) of the IQAC - 2016-17
8. The Annual Quality Assurance Report (AQAR) of the IQAC - 2015-16
9. The Annual Quality Assurance Report (AQAR) of the IQAC - 2014-15
10. The Annual Quality Assurance Report (AQAR) of the IQAC - 2013-14
11. The Annual Quality Assurance Report (AQAR) of the IQAC - 2012-13